Property Search

$1,950,000
Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane
Corvallis, MT 59828
MLS# 22117736
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3478 sqft


Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828
  1 / 11  
Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828

Property Description
Beautiful custom home, ''to be built'' by award winning Riversong Builders Inc. Located in the Chaffin Butte Ranch gated community on a 24.96 acre parcel, with amazing panoramic views of the Bitterroot and Sapphire Mountain ranges. 3,478 Sq. Ft. open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Amenities include large master suite, office, den, two additional bedrooms with private bathrooms, vaulted great room, 2 gas fireplaces, and radiant in-floor heating. Custom tile, granite, and engineered hard wood flooring throughout. Enjoy access to over 900 acres to explore, along with an additional 400 acres of bordering state land. Strong covenants and careful planning have been put in place to ensure preservation of the natural beauty and landscape. Agent owned.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Data
Current Price: $1,950,000
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Date: 2021-11-24
List Price: $1,950,000
Sellers Preferred Title Company: Fidelity
Agent Owned: Yes
List Price/SqFt: 560.67
REO/Bank Owned: No
Contractor/Builder: Riversong Builders
Sold Data
Status: Active
Potential Short Sale: No
General Property Description
Fin. Sq. Ft. Est.: Over 3000
Total Sq. Ft.: 3478
Sq Ft Main Level (M): 3478
Sq Ft Main Dwelling: 3478
Sq. Ft. Source: Building Plans
Year Built: 2021
Remodel/Updates: New/Never Occupied
Style: 1 Story
Lot Size Estimate: 20.1-40.0
Lot Acres: 24.96
Lot SqFt: 1087258
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Stall: 3
Waterfront: None
HOA: None
HOA Transfer Fee: None
Legal and Taxes
Covenant: Yes
Zoning: No
Taxes: 100.59
Tax Year: 2020
Tax Remarks: Taxes for land only
Legal: S25, T07 N, R20 W, ACRES 24.96, IN W2W2SW INDEX 31 CS #609552-F TRACT 151 C
School District: District No. 1
Location
House Number: Tract 151c
Street Name: Peppergrass
Street Suffix: Lane
State: MT
Zip Code: 59828
County: Ravalli
Country: United States
City Limits: No
Directions: East on Willow Creek in Corvallis. North on Summerdale. East on Peppergrass. Follow to gated entry. Property will be on the right
Geo Lat: 46.330201
Geo Lon: -114.049511
Possession
Other: Per Buy Sell
Interior Features
Number of Fireplaces: 2
Property Features
Basement: None
Terms Of Sale: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Septic System
Road Surface: Asphalt
Road Frontage: Private
Views: Mountains; Valley
Terrain: Level; Mix
Construction: To Be Built
Fuel Source: Natural Gas
Heating Type: Radiant
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Insulated Concrete Form
App./Equip. Included: Auto Gar. Door Opener; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Irrigation: None
Energy Efficient: Construction; Insulation; Windows
Interior Features: Fireplace; Jetted Bathtub; Master Bedroom Main Floor; Smoke Detector; Utilities Main Floor; Vaulted Ceilings
Exterior Features: Paved Drive; Porch
Fencing: None
Trees: None
Adjacent Owners: Private; State
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Master BedroomMain17.0019.00
BedroomMain16.0014.00
BedroomMain16.0012.50
Dining RoomMain15.0017.20
Great Room20.5027.50
Laundry11.507.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

Listing Agent: Sky Nye

Last Updated: December - 13 - 2021

Tract 151c Peppergrass Lane, Corvallis, MT 59828 - MLS# 22117736

IDX information provided courtesy of the Montana Regional MLS, LLC. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.